Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Pinterest
LA CHAINE JS COMPETITION EN / FR
menu
Jeunes Chefs Rotisseurs Competition
Past Events & Winners

Frankfurt - 2017

First place
2017
Amelia Mei Vern NG, Malaysia
Second place
2017
Michel OUDE BOOIJINK, Netherlands
Third place
2017
Christopher Allan MALONE, Australia

Manchester - 2016

First place
2016
Christoph ECKERT, Germany
Second place
2016
William Shane MORDIDO, New Zealand
Third place
2016
Mackenzie FERGUSON, Canada

Budapest - 2015

First place
2015
Michael CHRISTIANSEN, Canada
Second place
2015
Laura VIROLAINEN, Finland
Third place
2015
Adam MEDE, Hungary

Durban - 2014

First place
2014
Peter LEX, Germany
Second place
2014
Rupert GARCIA, Canada
Third place
2014
Jhao-Rong FU, Taiwan

Istanbul - 2013

First place
2013
Jan-Philipp Berner, Germany
Second place
2013
Jimmi Ericksson, Sweden
Third place
2013
Usuf Kizilirmak, Turkey

Berlin - 2012

First place
2012
Christina Merz, Germany
Second place
2012
Jonathan Moncuit, France
Third place
2012
Wynand Reiman, South Africa

Istanbul - 2011

First place
2011
Reilly Meehan, United States of America
Second place
2011
Michael Dyllong, Germany
Third place
2011
Jaime Rodriguez Camacho, Colombia

Helsinki - 2010

First place
2010
Stacey Lee Chan, South Africa
Second place
2010
Daniel Schöfisch, Germany
Third place
2010
Stephanie Schnepf, Canada

Hyde Park - 2009

First place
2009
Lasse Koistinen, Finland
Second place
2009
Ana Maria Gonzalez, Colombia
Third place
2009
Lachlans John Colwill, Australia

Paris - 2008

First place
2008
Tobias Günther, Germany
Second place
2008
Michael Dekker, Canada
Third place
2008
Daniel Schilcher, Austria

Frankfurt - 2007

First place
2007
Jesper Bogren, Sweden
Second place
2007
Adam Csaba, Hungary
Third place
2007
Tobias Grignon, Canada

Adelaide - 2006

First place
2006
Daniel Craig, Canada
Second place
2006
Steffi Kerber, Germany
Third place
2006
Mikko Tapani Kautto, Finland

Winners of the previous editions

Arto RASTAS (Finland)
view profile
2005 edition
Hamilton, Bermuda

Luke TURNER (Australia)
2004 edition
Calgary, Canada

Carsten NEUTMANN (Germany)
view profile
2003 edition
Cape Town, South Africa

Bin Kamarudin NORHILME (Malaysia)
2002 edition
Singapore, Singapore

Viktor ANGMO (Sweden)
2001 edition
Istanbul, Turkey

Markus GRADEL (Germany)
2000 edition
Vienna, Austria

Andrée ALAMAN (France)
1999 edition
Paris, France

Ludovic AUBIAT (France)
1998 edition
Stockholm, Sweden

Tamara BAUR (Germany)
1997 edition
Greystone, USA

Claus WEITBRECHT (Germany)
1996 edition
Budapest, Hungary

Tomas PALMQVIST (Sweden)
1995 edition
Tampere, Finland

Gabriel G. UBINA (Spain)
1994 edition
Majorca, Spain

Bradley JOLLY (Australia)
view profile
1993 edition
Brisbane, Australia

Ulrike KORTE (Germany)
1992 edition
Frankfurt, Germany

Wolfgang RANNER (Austria)
view profile
1991 edition
Johannesburg, South Africa

Bärbel REMMEL (Germany)
1990 edition
Lausanne, Switzerland

Johann LUGSTEIN (Austria)
1989 edition
Stavanger, Norway

Wolfgang QUACK (Germany)
1988 edition
Nice, France

Petra ROTH (Germany)
1987 edition
San Sebastian, Spain

Geoffrey COUPER (Canada)
1986 edition
Koblenz, Germany

Bruno BERTIN (France)
1985 edition
Venice, Italy

Dominique SCHMIDT (Germany)
1984 edition
Luxembourg, Luxembourg

André GINDRAUX (Switzerland)
1983 edition
Nice, France

Matthias SCHANTIN (Germany)
1982 edition
Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire

Eschusa FARIN (Spain)
1981 edition
Cairo, Egypt

Michael BONACINI (Great Britain)
1980 edition
Tunis, Tunisia

J.Marie BONNEFOIS (France)
1979 edition
Vienna, Austria

Clemens BAADER (Germany)
1978 edition
Berlin, Germany

Alain GUILLON (France)
1977 edition
Zurich, Switzerland